Stylish Flat Near Hammersmith & Holland Park

  • 85 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The spacious 1-bedroom Stylish Flat Near Hammersmith & Holland Park London lies around 7 km from the Oxford Street and about 10 minutes' walk from Goldhawk Road tube station.

Staying at the apartment, guests have access to an adjoining terrace, a balcony, and a living room equipped with a washing machine. Stylish Flat Near Hammersmith & Holland Park features a bathroom with a hairdryer. You'll also come across a separate toilet and a shower.

This accommodation includes self-catering facilities, such as an equipped kitchenette with a refrigerator.

This 85 m² apartment is within 10 minutes' drive of the world-famous Natural History Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Hyde Park is 4.7 km from the apartment, while Cathnor Road bus station is only a few steps from the property. Stylish Flat Near Hammersmith & Holland Park is nestled approximately 15 minutes by car from Madame Tussauds London. The nearest airport is London Heathrow airport, 25 km from the accommodation in London.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Stylish Flat Near Hammersmith & Holland Park London
Blythe Road
Mobile-only price

Blythe Road

834 m from property
USD 286 USD 257
per night
Lovely Studio Flat Shepherd'S Bush
Mobile-only price

Lovely Studio Flat Shepherd'S Bush

8.3
Very Good 5 reviews
865 m from property
USD 96 USD 86
per night
Flat2 , King Street
Mobile-only price

Flat2 , King Street

943 m from property
USD 171 USD 154
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London Heathrow
    21 km

    Train stations

    Kensington (Olympia)
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Patio

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Stylish Flat Near Hammersmith & Holland Park?
      Popular spots near Stylish Flat Near Hammersmith & Holland Park include the community Acton Park, the updated 1910 Electric Cinema, Hyde Park, among others.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this spacious Stylish Flat Near Hammersmith & Holland Park?
      Guests of this spacious Stylish Flat Near Hammersmith & Holland Park can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Poppy's Thai 3 and Brackenburys Delicatessen restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in this spacious Stylish Flat Near Hammersmith & Holland Park?
      At this spacious Stylish Flat Near Hammersmith & Holland Park, guests will be able to make use of an equipped kitchenette along with a refrigerator.
    • How big is Stylish Flat Near Hammersmith & Holland Park?
      Stylish Flat Near Hammersmith & Holland Park is 85 m².
    • How many guests can this spacious Stylish Flat Near Hammersmith & Holland Park accommodate?
      This spacious Stylish Flat Near Hammersmith & Holland Park can provide accommodation for up to 4 guests.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London Heathrow
    21 km

    Train stations

    Kensington (Olympia)
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Stylish Flat Near Hammersmith & Holland Park London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close